Management Team

  • Ani-Mumuney, Mrs. Folake – Group Head, Marketing and Corporate Communications
  • Ezirim, Mr. Chukwuma Justin – Head, E-Business
  • Ogunmoyela, Mrs. Adeyemi Oluyinka – Chief Compliance Officer
  • Adewuyi, Mr. Oluwatosin Adetokunbo – Corporate Banking
  • Mgbokwere, Mr. Raymond Chukwuezugo – Legal Services

Deputy General Managers

  • Ajose-Adeogun, Mrs. Oluremi Olayinka – Group Head, Corporate Banking Group (Services and Conglomerates)
  • Fanimokun, Mr. Ayotunde Olusayo – Head, Foreign Banking Services
  • Mr. Olayinka Situ – Group Head, Corporate Transformation Management
  • Harris-Eze, Mrs. Nkiruka – Group Head, Public Sector Group South East & South South
  • Johnson, Mrs. Oluyinka –Head, Corporate Transformation
  • George, Mr. Oloruntimileyin – Head, Treasury and Financial Institutions
  • Obikile, Mrs. Ezinne – Group Head, Transaction Banking
  • Olawore, Mrs. Omolade Oluyemisi – Head, Internal Control and Enhancement
  • Onyeguke, Mr. Collins Nduka – Head, Credit Risk Management
  • Udoh, Mr. Uduak Nelson – Head, Internal Audit
  • Zubairu, Mr. Muntari Muhammad – Group Head, Public Sector Group North II
  • Adesina, Mr. Akeem Adesola – Head, Information Technology
  • Ejeh, Mr. Nnaemeka Chukwu – Group Head, Retail Banking South
  • Jawando, Mr. Akintunde Samindeen – Head, Remedial and Classified Assets Management

Assistant General Manager

  • Adegbusi, Mr. Ademola Anthony – Group Head, Corporate Banking Group (Infrastructure)
  • Adelekan, Mr. Olalekan Babatunde – Group Head, Corporate Banking Group (Energy)
  • Adeola, Mr. Olajide Abdulganiyu – Group Head, Public Sector Lagos
  • Adigun, Mrs. Oludolapo Folashade – Group Head, Retail Banking Lagos West – Lagos Mainland Group
  • Ajayi, Mrs. Bolaji Omotayo – Head, Corporate Control
  • Akinkunmi, Mr. Tijani – Head, Subsidiaries Audit
  • Akhidenor, Mr. Patrick Ehidiame – Head, Credit Analysis & Processing
  • Akinpelu, Mr. Sunday Akinleye – Group Head, Retail Banking Group West I
  • Aliyu, Mr. Shehu Sule – Regional Head, Retail Banking North
  • Arowoogun, Mr. Timothy Olubanjo- Group Head, Public Sector West
  • Ayeronwi, Mr. Olajide Motolani S. – Group Head Commercial Banking Group Lagos Island
  • Bakare, Mr. Oladele Abdulrazak- Group Head, Retail Banking Group South-West II
  • Barau, Mr. Muazu – Group Head, PSN Abuja Central Group
  • Bubaram, Mrs. Aishatu Umaru – Group Head, Commercial Banking Group – North Group
  • Emedo, Mr. Emmanuel Oghenenyovbe – Group Head, Commercial Banking Group Lagos Central
  • Eze, Mr. Chineme Emmanuel – Chief Risk Officer
  • Famuyiwa, Mr. Abiodun Oluyinka – Group Head, Products & Marketing Support
  • Ibrahim, Mr. Idris Ado – Group Head, Retail Banking North
  • Irene Netimah – Company Secretary
  • Iyoha, Mr. John Eihebholoria –  Group Head, Corporate Banking Group – South South Group
  • Jawando, Mr. Akintunde Samindeen – Head, Remedial Management
  • Kazeem, Mr. Muhyi-Deen Alabi Olatunji –  Special Assistant to MD/CEO (Regulatory Affairs)
  • Martins, Mrs. Olaitan Adeola – Group Head, Corporate Banking Group (Manufacturing)
  • Miller – Lawson, Mr. Tekena – Head, Market & Liquidity Risk Management
  • Ndaguba, Mrs. Gina Onyemechi – Head, Compliance Monitoring & Reporting
  • Netimah, Ms. Irene Ebifegha – Company Secretary
  • Nwanguma, Mrs. Olufunmilayo Iyabo – Business Manager, Corporate Banking Group (Services & Conglomerates)
  • Odeyemi, Mr. Oluwagbenga Sam – ICB Subsidiaries
  • Ogieva, Mr. Osahon Ezekiel- Group Head, Corporate Banking Group (Telecoms, Media & Tech)
  • Ogunnaike, Mrs. Olufolake Abimbola – Group Head, Retail Banking Lagos West – Lagos Central Group
  • Okoye, Mr. John Stanford Onyekachi – Zonal Head Public Sector Group South East
  • Oladele, Mr. Akeem Babatunde Ajibola – Group Head, ICB Subsidiaries
  • Oladipupo, Mr. Kayode- Information Technology
  • Olaniyi-Olopade, Mrs. Adijat Bolanle – ICB Subsidiaries
  • Olatifede, Mr. Oluremi Kunle – Group Head, Commercial Banking Group South-West
  • Olayiwola, Mr. Ramon Tunde –  Head, Financial Control
  • Oluwajana, Mrs. Olapeju Olamide- Head,Subsidiary Monitoring & Corporate Governance
  • Omoboye, Mr.Innocent Damiloun – Head, Opertional Risk & Business Continuity Management
  • Shokunbi, Mr. Adekunle Olusoji – Group Head, Commercial Banking Group Lagos Mainland
  • Smith, Mrs. Oluwafunmike Adedoyin- Group Head, Retail Banking Group Lagos Island
  • Thompson, Mr. Idowu Adebayo – Head, Private Banking Group
  • Udoh, Mr. Udeme Okon – Group Head, Commercial Banking Group South-South